Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Phacelia neomexicana

Family: hydrophyllaceae
Common name(s): New Mexico scorpionweed

General resources

Links for Phacelia neomexicana

  • New Mexico Rare Plants - Resource maintained by volunteer botanists providing descriptions and photos of various plants native to the state. (2 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015