Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Phacelia serrata

Family: hydrophyllaceae
Common name(s): Cinders phacelia

General resources

Links for Phacelia serrata

  • New Mexico Rare Plants - Resource maintained by volunteer botanists providing descriptions and photos of various plants native to the state. (7 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015