Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Phalaenopsis pulcherrima

Family: orchidaceae
Synonym(s): Doritis pulcherrima

General resources

Links for Phalaenopsis pulcherrima

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (2 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. (3 photos)

Phalaenopsis pulcherrima f. alba

Common name(s): Moth Orchid, Phal

Links


Last updated:16 Mar 2019