Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Phalaris arundinacea

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): Ribbon grass; Gardener's garters; Reed canary grass
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~4 - 9

General resources

Links for Phalaris arundinacea

Phalaris arundinacea var. picta

Common name(s): reed canary grass
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 9

Links


Last updated:09 Jul 2022