Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Phedimus middendorfianus

Family: crassulaceae
Common name(s): Stonecrop
Synonym(s): Sedum middendorffianum, Phedimus middendorffianus
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~6 - 9

General resources

Links for Phedimus middendorfianus

Phedimus middendorfianus var. striatum

Links

  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (1 photo)

Last updated:04 Jul 2022