Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Phlox albomarginata

Family: polemoniaceae
Common name(s): Whitemargin Phlox
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4

General resources

Links for Phlox albomarginata

  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 4) (1 photo)
  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (1 photo)

Last updated:07 Jul 2017