Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Phlox caryophylla

Family: polemoniaceae
Common name(s): Pagosa phlox

General resources

Links for Phlox caryophylla

  • New Mexico Rare Plants - Resource maintained by volunteer botanists providing descriptions and photos of various plants native to the state. (2 photos)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017