Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Phlox drummondii

Family: polemoniaceae
Common name(s): annual phlox
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~3 - 10~11

General resources

Links for Phlox drummondii

Phlox drummondii subsp. drummondii

Links

Phlox drummondii subsp. mcallisteri

Links

Phlox drummondii subsp. tharpii

Links

Phlox drummondii subsp. wilcoxiana


Last updated:04 Jul 2022