Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Phlox vermejoensis

Family: polemoniaceae
Common name(s): Vermejo phlox

General resources

Links for Phlox vermejoensis

  • New Mexico Rare Plants - Resource maintained by volunteer botanists providing descriptions and photos of various plants native to the state. (5 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015