Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Phlox viscida

Family: polemoniaceae
Common name(s): Sticky Phlox

General resources

Links for Phlox viscida

  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Last updated:02 Jul 2017