Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Photinia villosa

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): Oriental photinia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~4b - 7

General resources

Links for Photinia villosa

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (3 photos)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (5 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 4b) (3 photos)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 4)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 4-7) (13 photos)

Photinia villosa var. brunnea

Links

Photinia villosa var. laevis

Common name(s): oriental photinia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 7

Links

Photinia villosa var. sinica

Links


Last updated:04 Jul 2022