Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Phyllanthus acidus

Family: euphorbiaceae
Common name(s): Tahitian gooseberry tree
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 10 - 12

General resources

Links for Phyllanthus acidus

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 10-12) (5 photos)

Last updated:11 Jul 2022