Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Physalis alkekengi

Family: solanaceae
Common name(s): Chinese lantern
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~3 - 9~10

General resources

Links for Physalis alkekengi

Physalis alkekengi var. alkekengi

Links

Physalis alkekengi var. franchetii

Common name(s): Chinese Lantern; Winter Cherry
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2

Links

Physalis alkekengi var. franchettii

Common name(s): Chinese Lanterns

Last updated:26 Jun 2022