Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Physalis angulata

Family: solanaceae
Common name(s): cut-leaf ground-cherry
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9b - 11

General resources

Links for Physalis angulata


Last updated:10 Jul 2022