Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Physalis philadelphica

Family: solanaceae
Common name(s): husk tomato, jamberries, mexican green tomato, mexican husk tomato, miltomates, strawberry tomato, tomatillo

General resources

Links for Physalis philadelphica

Physalis philadelphica subsp. ixocarpa

Links

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (4 varieties in database) (18 photos)

Last updated:04 Jul 2022