Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Physalis virginiana

Family: solanaceae
Common name(s): Virginia Ground-cherry

General resources

Links for Physalis virginiana

Physalis virginiana var. virginiana

Links


Last updated:10 Jul 2022