Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Physocarpus monogynus

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): Rocky Mountain Ninebark; Mountain Ninebark
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5

General resources

Links for Physocarpus monogynus


Last updated:07 Jul 2017