Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Physocarpus opulifolius

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): Eastern Ninebark
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~4 - 7~8

General resources

Links for Physocarpus opulifolius

Physocarpus opulifolius var. intermedius


Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020