Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Physostegia virginiana

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): Well-Behaved Obedient Plant
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~3 - 9~10

General resources

Links for Physostegia virginiana

Physostegia virginiana f. alba

Links

Physostegia virginiana subsp. praemorsa

Links

Physostegia virginiana var. speciosa

Links

Physostegia virginiana subsp. virginiana

Links


Last updated:11 Jul 2022