Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Phytolacca americana

Family: phytolaccaceae
Common name(s): variegated American pokeweed; speckled poke
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~6 - 8~11

General resources

Links for Phytolacca americana

Phytolacca americana var. americana

Links

Phytolacca americana var. rigida

Common name(s): American pokeweed, inkberry, pigeonberry, poke, pokeberry, poke salad

Links


Last updated:17 Jul 2022