Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pinguicula caerulea

Family: lentibulariaceae
Common name(s): Violet butterwort
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8~8b - 9~10

General resources

Links for Pinguicula caerulea


Last updated:11 Jul 2022