Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pinguicula pumila

Family: lentibulariaceae
Common name(s): small butterwort

General resources

Links for Pinguicula pumila

  • Alabama Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (3 photos)
  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (15 photos)

Last updated:18 Mar 2018