Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pinus attenuata

Family: pinaceae
Common name(s): Knobcone Pine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6~7 - 10

General resources

Links for Pinus attenuata

Pinus attenuata × radiata

Common name(s): Monty Knob
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 9

Links

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 7-9) (1 photo)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020