Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pinus balfouriana

Family: pinaceae
Common name(s): Foxtail Pine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~6 - 10

General resources

Links for Pinus balfouriana

Pinus balfouriana subsp. balfouriana

Links


Last updated:26 Jun 2022