Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pinus banksiana

Family: pinaceae
Common name(s): jack pine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2 - 6~7

General resources

Links for Pinus banksiana


Last updated:04 Jul 2022