Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pinus elliottii

Family: pinaceae
Common name(s): slash pine
Synonym(s): Pinus elliotti
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7~8b - 10~11

General resources

Links for Pinus elliottii

Pinus elliottii var. densa

Links

Pinus elliottii var. elliottii

Common name(s): Slash Pine

Links

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Carolina Nature - Illustrated woody plant profile, with notes on range and identification. (5 photos)

Last updated:04 Jul 2022