Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pinus montezumae

Family: pinaceae
Common name(s): Montezuma pine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 11

General resources

Links for Pinus montezumae

  • Arthur Lee Jacobson - Seattle plantsman describes botanical and/or horticultural aspects of this species. (7 photos)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 9-11) (3 photos)

Last updated:04 Jul 2022