Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pinus palustris

Family: pinaceae
Common name(s): longleaf pine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7~7b - 9~10

General resources

Links for Pinus palustris


Last updated:04 Jul 2022