Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pinus ponderosa

Family: pinaceae
Common name(s): Ponderosa Pine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 7~10

General resources

Links for Pinus ponderosa

Pinus ponderosa var. ponderosa

Links

Pinus ponderosa var. scopulorum

Common name(s): Ponderosa pine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3b - 7

Links


Last updated:10 Jul 2022