Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pinus rigida

Family: pinaceae
Common name(s): Pitch pine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~4b - 7

General resources

Links for Pinus rigida


Last updated:09 Jul 2022