Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pinus sabiniana

Family: pinaceae
Common name(s): Gray Pine, Digger Pine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~7b - 10~11

General resources

Links for Pinus sabiniana


Last updated:18 Jun 2022