Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pinus strobus

Family: pinaceae
Common name(s): eastern white pine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 7~9

General resources

Links for Pinus strobus

Pinus strobus Nana Group

Common name(s): eastern white pine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3 - 8

Links

  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 3-8) (5 photos)

Last updated:11 Jul 2022