Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pinus sylvestris

Family: pinaceae
Common name(s): Scots pine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~4b - 7~9

General resources

Links for Pinus sylvestris


Last updated:11 Jul 2022