Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pinus thunbergii

Family: pinaceae
Common name(s): Japanese black pine
Synonym(s): Pinus thunbergiana
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~5b - 8~10

General resources

Links for Pinus thunbergii

Pinus thunbergii var. Mikawa

Common name(s): Mikawa Japanese Black Pine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5

Links


Last updated:11 Jul 2022