Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pisonia grandis

Family: nyctaginaceae
Common name(s): bird-catcher tree
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 11 - 12

General resources

Links for Pisonia grandis

  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 11-12) (2 photos)

Last updated:24 Apr 2017