Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Platycodon grandiflorus

Family: campanulaceae
Common name(s): balloonflower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Platycodon grandiflorus

Platycodon grandiflorus var. Alba

Platycodon grandiflorus var. albus

Links

Platycodon grandiflorus var. apoyama

Links

Platycodon grandiflorus var. mariesii

Links

Platycodon grandiflorus var. nanus

Links

Platycodon grandiflorus pumilus

Platycodon grandiflorus roseus


Last updated:11 Jul 2022