Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pluchea camphorata

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): camphorweed

General resources

Links for Pluchea camphorata

  • Alabama Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (5 photos)
  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (7 photos)
  • Missouri Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (11 photos)

Last updated:10 Jul 2022