Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pluchea odorata

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Salt Marsh Fleabane

General resources

Links for Pluchea odorata

Pluchea odorata odorata

Common name(s): Salt Marsh Fleabane
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 10

Links

  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (21 photos)
  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 6-10) (2 photos)

Last updated:17 Jul 2022