Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Poa pratensis

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): Kentucky blue grass
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3 - 7

General resources

Links for Poa pratensis

Poa pratensis subsp. alpigena


Last updated:10 Jul 2022