Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Polemonium boreale

Family: polemoniaceae
Common name(s): Northern Jacob's Ladder
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 7~9

General resources

Links for Polemonium boreale


Last updated:04 Jul 2022