Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Polemonium caeruleum

Family: polemoniaceae
Common name(s): Jacob's ladder
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 7~9

General resources

Links for Polemonium caeruleum

Polemonium caeruleum var. album

Links

Polemonium caeruleum himalayanum

Links

Polemonium caeruleum sspdissectum

Links

Polemonium caeruleum subsp. villosum

Common name(s): Jacob's ladder

Links

Polemonium caeruleum subsp. yezoense

Common name(s): Purple-leaf Jacob's Ladder
Synonym(s): Polemonium yezoense
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 7~9

Links


Last updated:04 Jul 2022