Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Polemonium reptans

Family: polemoniaceae
Common name(s): Touch of Class Jacob's Ladder
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Polemonium reptans

Polemonium reptans var. reptans

Common name(s): Spreading Jacob's Ladder

Links

Polemonium reptans var. villosum


Last updated:17 Jul 2022