Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Polyalthia longifolia

Family: annonaceae
Common name(s): mast tree
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 10 - 11

General resources

Links for Polyalthia longifolia

Polyalthia longifolia var. pendula

Common name(s): Mast tree, Asoka Tree, Ashok Tree, Sorrowless Tree

Links


Last updated:19 Nov 2017