Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Polygala × dalmaisiana

Family: polygalaceae
Common name(s): Milkwort
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9~9b - 11

General resources

Links for Polygala × dalmaisiana

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 9b) (10 photos)
  • Digging Dog Nursery - Catalog page with descriptive information (zone 9) (1 photo)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 9-11)

Last updated:05 Jul 2022