Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Polygonella fimbriata

Family: polygonaceae
Common name(s): sandhill jointweed

General resources

Links for Polygonella fimbriata

  • Alabama Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (5 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (2 photos)

Last updated:18 Mar 2018