Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Porophyllum ruderale

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): papaloquelite; yerba porosa; summer cilantro

General resources

Links for Porophyllum ruderale

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (4 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. (7 photos)

Porophyllum ruderale subsp. macrocephalum


Last updated:25 Nov 2017