Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Potentilla hyparctica

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): arctic cinquefoil
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3 - 9

General resources

Links for Potentilla hyparctica

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (3 photos)
  • Heritage Perennials - Profile with description and horticultural details. (zone 3-9) (1 photo)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information (additional information for other varieties)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 3-9)

Potentilla hyparctica subsp. nana

Links


Last updated:07 Jul 2017