Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Potentilla thurberi

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): scarlet cinquefoil
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 9

General resources

Links for Potentilla thurberi


Last updated:04 Jul 2022