Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Prenanthes altissima

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Rattlesnake root; Tall white lettuce
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 8

General resources

Links for Prenanthes altissima


Last updated:04 Jul 2022