Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Proboscidea sabulosa

Family: martyniaceae
Common name(s): Dune unicorn plant

General resources

Links for Proboscidea sabulosa

  • New Mexico Rare Plants - Resource maintained by volunteer botanists providing descriptions and photos of various plants native to the state. (3 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015